Sports DVD Collection

Subtitle

Golf DVDs

Masters

2022 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Rounds- Scottie Scheffler defeats Rory McIlroy

2021 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Rounds- Hideki Matsuyama defeats Will Zalatoris

2020 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Rounds- Dustin Johnson defeats Cameron Smith and Sung Jae Im

2019 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Rounds- Tiger Woods defeats Dustin Johnson, Brooks Koepka and Xander Schueffele (wins 15th Major)

2018 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Rounds- Patrick Reed defeats Rickie Fowler (3rd round is partially encore broadcast, but complete)

2017 1st & 2nd & 3rd &4th Round & Playoffs- Sergio Garcia defeats Justin Rose

2016 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round- Danny Willett defeats Jordan Spieth and Lee Westwood 

2015 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round- Jordan Spieth defeats Phil Mickelson and Justin Rose

2014 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round- Bubba Watson defeats Jordan Spieth and Jonas Blixt 

2013 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round and playoffs- Adam Scott defeats Angel Cabrera 

2012 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round and Playoffs- Bubba Watson defeats Louis Oosthuizen

2011 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round- Charl Schwartzel defeats Adam Scott and Jason Day

2010 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Lee Westwood

2009 1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th Round & Playoff- Angel Cabrera def. Kenny Perry and Chad Campbell; and Tiger Woods and Phil Mickelson make a run)

2008 1st, 3rd & 4th Round- Trevor Immelman defeats Tiger Woods

2007 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Zach Johnson defeats Tiger Woods, Retief Goosen and Rory Sabbatini

2006 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Tim Clark

2005 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Tiger defeats Chris DiMarco in a playoff

2004 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Ernie Els to win his 1st Major

2003 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Mike Weir defeats Len Mattiace

2002 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Retief Goosen

2001 4th Round- Tiger defeats David Duval to complete the Tiger Slam

2000 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Vijay Singh defeats Ernie Els

1999 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Jose Maria Olazabal defeats Davis Love III

1998 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Round- Mark O'Meara defeats Fred Couples and David Duval

1997 1st, 3rd and 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins his 1st major

1996 1st, 3rd, 4th Round- Nick Faldo wins while Greg Norman chokes (1st Round from British TV, but US telecast)

1995 4th Round- Ben Crenshaw defeats Davis Love III

1994 4th Round- Jose Maria Olazabal defeats Tom Lehman

1993 4th Round- Bernhard Langer defeats Chip Beck

1992 4th Round- Fred Couples defeats Ray Floyd

1991 2nd, 3rd and 4th Round Ian Woosnam defeats Jose Maria Olazabal (2nd round is from British TV, but US telecast)

1990 3rd and 4th Round- Nick Faldo defeats Ray Floyd in a playoff (3rd round is from British TV, but US telecast)

1989 4th Round- Nick Faldo defeats Scott Hoch (choke) in a playoff

1988 4th Round- Sandy Lyle defeats Mark Calcavecchia

1987 3rd and 4th Round- Larry Mize defeats Seve Ballesteros and Greg Norman in a playoff with a chip in

1986 3rd and 4th Round- Jack Nicklaus defeats Greg Norman and Tom Kite (3rd round is British TV with US telecast)

1985 4th Round or 27 minute Highlights- Bernhard Langer defeats Ray Floyd, Seve Ballesteros and Curtis Strange

1984 4th Round- Ben Crenshaw defeats Tom Watson

1983 4th round or 27 minute Highlights- Seve Ballesteros defeats Ben Crenshaw and Tom Kite

1982 4th Round and Play-off- Craig Stadler defeats Dan Pohl in sudden death (1st year that the familiar music for the Masters is played with lyrics)

1981 4th Round or 27 minute Highlights- Tom Watson defeats Johnny Miller and Jack Nicklaus

1980 4th Round or 28 minute Highlights- Seve Ballesteros defeats Gibby Gilbert and Jack Newton

1979 4th Round or 27 minute Highlights-Fuzzy Zoeller defeats Ed Sneed and Tom Watson

1978 3rd and 4th Round- Gary Player defeats Hubert Green, Rod Funseth and Tom Watson

1977 4th Round- Tom Watson defeats Jack Nicklaus

1976 4th Round or 27 minute Highlights- Ray Floyd defeats Ben Crenshaw

1975 4th Round or 27 minute Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Johnny Miller and Tom Weiskopf

1974 4th Round or 44 minute Highlights- Gary Player defeats Dave Stockton and Tom Weiskopf

1973 4th Round (23 minutes of the last green and post round) or 45 minute Highlights- Tommy Aaron defeats J.C. Snead

1972 4th Round or 46 minute Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Bruce Crampton, Bobby Mitchell and Tom Weiskopf

1971 4th Round or 46 minute Highlights- Charles Coody defeats Johnny Miller and Jack Nicklaus

1970 4th Round or 45 minute Highlights- Billy Casper defeats Gene Littler

1969 4th Round or 46 minute Highlights- George Archer defeats Billy Casper, George Knudson and Tom Weiskopf

1968 4th Round or 44 minute Highlights- Bob Goalby defeats Robert DeVicenzo

1967 44 minute Highlights- Gay Brewer defeats Bobby Nichols

1966 45 minute Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Tony Jacobs and Gay Brewer

1965 45 minute Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Arnold Palmer and Gary Player

1964 60 minute Highlights- Arnold Palmer defeats Dave Marr and Jack Nicklaus

1963 40 minute Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Tony Lema

1962 27 minute Highlights- Arnold Palmer defeats Gary Player and Dow Finsterwald

1961 27 minute Highlights- Gary Player defeats Arnold Palmer and Charlie Coe

1960 4th Round- Arnold Palmer defeats Ken Venturi (re-broadcast)

 

US Open

2022 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds (Each rounds count as a round and a half)- Matt Fitzpatrick defeats Scottie Scheffler and Will Zalatoris

2021 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Rounds (Each round counts as a round and a half)- Jon Rahm defeats Louis Oosthuizen

2020 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds (rounds 1 and 2 count as a round and a half each)- Bryson DeChambeau defeats Matthew Wolff

2019 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds (each round counts as a round and a half)- Gary Woodward defeats Brooks Koepka

2018 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds (each round counts as a round and a half)- Brooks Koepka defeats Tommy Fleetwood

2017 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds (each round counts as a round and a half)- Brooks Koepka defeats Brian Harman and Hideki Matsuyama (3rd round includes Justin Thomas shooting a 63)

2016 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds (rounds 1 and 2 are together because of the rain delay causing the rounds to blend in together, and they count as 4 items total as the 2 rounds together are on 16 discs)- Dustin Johnson defeats Shane Lowry, Jim Furyk and Scott Piercy 

2015 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Round- Jordan Spieth defeats Louis Oosthuizen and Dustin Johnson (rounds 1 and 2 count as 2 rounds each)

2014 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Round- Martin Kaymer defeats Rickie Fowler and Erik Compton

2013 1st day, 2nd day, and 3rd and 4th round- Justin Rose defeats Phil Mickelson and Jason Day 

2012 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Webb Simpson defeats Michael Thompson and Graeme McDowell

2011 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Jason Day

2010 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Graeme McDowell defeats Gregory Harvet

2009 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Lucas GLover defeats Phil Mickelson, David Duval and Ricky Barnes

2008 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round & Play-off-Sudden Death- Tiger Woods defeats Rocco Mediate on bad knees

2007 1st, 3rd, 4th Round- Angel Cabrera defeats Jim Furyk and Tiger Woods

2006 1st, 2nd, 4th Round- Geoff Ogilvy defeats Phil Mickelson, Jim Furyk and Colin Montgomerie

2005 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Michael Campbell defeats Tiger Woods

2004 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Retief Goosen defeats Phil Mickelson

2003 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Jim Furyk defeats Steve Leaney

2002 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Phil Mickelson

2001 4th Round (end of playoff)- Retief Goosen defeats Mark Brooks

2000 1st, 3rd, 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Ernie Els and Miguel Angel Jimenez

1999 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Payne Stewart defeats Phil Mickelson

1998 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Lee Janzen defeats Payne Stewart

1997 4th Round- Ernie Els defeats Colin Montgomerie

1996 4th Round- Steve Jones defeats Davis Love III and Tom Lehman

1995 4th Round- Corey Pavin defeats Greg Norman

1994 4th Round & Playoff & Sudden Death- Ernie Els defeats Loren Roberts and Colin Montgomerie

1993 4th Round- Lee Janzen defeats Payne Stewart

1992 4th Round- Tom Kite defeats Jeff Sluman

1991 4th Round & Playoff- Payne Stewart defeats Scott Simpson

1990 4th Round & Playoff- Hale Irwin defeats Mike Donald

1989 4th Round- Curtis Strange defeats Chip Beck, Mark McCumber and Ian Woosnam

1988 4th Round & PLayoff- Curtis Strange defeats Nick Faldo

1987 4th Round- Scott Simpson defeats Tom Watson

1986 4th Round- Ray Floyd defeats Greg Norman (ABC version and BBC telecast version) PLEASE SPECIFY WHICH TELECAST

1986 30 minute Highlight- Ray Floyd defeats Greg Norman

1985 4th Round or 30 minute Highlight- Andy North defeats T.C. Chen, Dave Barr and Denis Watson

1984 4th Round (no Playoffs)- Fuzzy Zoeller defeats Greg Norman

1984 60 minute Highlight- Fuzzy Zoeller defeats Greg Norman

1983 4th Round- Larry Nelson defeats Tom Watson

1982 4th Round- Tom Watson defeats Jack Nicklaus

1981 4th Round and 60 minute Highlight- David Graham defeats George Burns and Bill Rogers

1980 4th Round and 30 minute Highlight- Jack Nicklaus defeats Isao Aoki

1978 4th Round- Andy North defeats Dave Stockton and J.C. Snead

1976 4th Round- Jerry Pate defeats Al Geiberger and Tom Weiskopf (Pate wins despite Tulsa heat and death threat to Pate) re-broadcast

1975 60 minute Highlight- Loiu Graham wins

1973 4th Round- Johnny Miller defeats John Schlee (Miller's classic 63 final round) re-broadcast

1972 4th Round- Jack Nicklaus defeats Bruce Crampton (re-broadcast)

1969 60 minute Highlight- Orville Moody wins

1968 4th Round- Lee Trevino defeats Jack Nicklaus (re-broadcast)

1968 60 minute Highlight- Lee Trevino wins

1967 4th Round- Jack Nicklaus defeats Arnold Palmer (re-broadcast)

1966 4th round and playoff- Billy Casper defeats Arnold Palmer (Palmer had a 7 stroke lead at the turn; coverage starts at the 14th with Palmer up 5 strokes) re-broadcast

1966 60 minute Highlight- Billy Casper wins

1964 28 minute Highlight (missing 1st 2 minutes)- Ken Venturi wins

1963 Comprehensive Highlights- Julius Boros wins

1962 30 minute Highlight- Jack Nicklaus wins his first major

1939 Silent Film Highlight- Byron Nelson defeats Craig Wood and Denny Shute 

 

British Open

2022 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds- Cameron Smith defeaets Cameron Young (Rounds 1 and 2 counts as 2 rounds each, early coverage of rounds 3 and 4 count as half each)

2021 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Rounds- Colin Morikawa defeats Jordan Spieth  (Rounds 1 and 2 counts as 2 rounds each, early coverage of rounds 3 and 4 count as a half each)

2019 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Shane Lowry defeats Tommy Fleetwood (Rounds 1 and 2 counts as 2 rounds each, early coverage of rounds 3 and 4 count as a half each)

2018 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Francesco Molinari defeats Rory McIlroy, Justin Rose, Kevin Kisner and Xander Schauffele (Rounds 1 and 2 counts as 2 rounds, early coverage of round 3 and round 4 count as a half each)

2017 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Jordan Spieth defeats Matt Kuchar (Rounds 1 and 2 counts as 2 rounds, early coverage of round 3 and round 4 count as a half each)

2016 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Henrik Stenson defeats Phil Mickelson (Rounds 1 and 2 counts as 2 items (14 hours of broadcast); also, early round coverage of rounds 3 and 4 are available as a half each) 

2015 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Zach Johnson defeats Louis Oosthuizen and Marc Leishman 

2014 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Rickie Fowler and Sergio Garcia 

2013 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Henrik Stenson

2012 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Ernie Els defeats Adam Scott

2011 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Darren Clarke defeats Phil Mickelson and Dustin Johnson

2010 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Louis Oosthuizen defeats Lee Westwood (2nd and 3rd rounds missing ~last 30 mintues of the round , 1 and 4 complete) there are split second visual break-ups every 4 minutes in the 1st 3 rounds probably due to reception problem from England)

2009 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round & Playoff- Stewart Cink defeats 59 year-old Tom Watson

2008 4th Round- Padraig Harrington defeats Ian Poulter

2007 4th Round & Playoff- Padraig Harrington defeats Sergio Garcia

2006 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Chris DiMarco

2005 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Colin Montgomerie

2004 4th Round & Playoff- Todd Hamilton defeats Ernie Els

2003 3rd and 4th Round- Ben Curtis defeats Vijay Singh and Thomas Bjorn (3rd round is British telecast)

2002 3rd and 4th Round & Playoff- Ernie Els defeats Thomas Levet, Stuart Appleby and Steve Elkington (3rd round is British telecast)

2001 3rd and 4th Round- David Duval defeats Niclas Fasth (3rd round is British telecast)

2000 3rd and 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Thomas Bjorn and Ernie Els (3rd round is British telecast)

1999 4th Round & Playoff- Paul Lawrie defeats Justin Leonard and Jean Van de Velde (classic collapse on the final hole)

1998 4th Round & Playoff- Mark O'Meara defeats Brian Watts

1997 4th Round- Justin Leonard defeats Jesper Parnevik and Darren Clarke

1996 4th Round- Tom Lehman defeats Mark McCumber and Ernie Els

1995 4th Round & Playoff- John Daly defeats Constantino Rocca

1994 4th Round- Nick Price defeats Jesper Parnevik

1993 4th Round- Greg Norman defeats Nick Faldo

1992 4th Round- Nick Faldo defeats John Cook

1991 4th Round- Ian Baker-Finch defeats Mike Harwood

1990 4th Round- Nick Faldo defeats Payne Stewart and Mark McNulty

1989 4th Round- Mark Calcavecchia defeats Wayne Grady and Greg Norman

1988 4th Round- Seve Ballesteros defeats Nick Price (last 5 holes ABC Version) or BBC version with 7 of 10 video quality last 3 holes of 3rd and complete 4th round

1987 4th Round- Nick Faldo defeats Paul Azinger and Rodger Davis

1986 4th Round- Greg Norman defeats Gordon Brand

1985 3rd and 4th Rounds- Sandy Lyle defeats Payne Stewart

1984 4th Round- Seve Ballesteros defeats Bernhard Langer and Tom Watson (60 minute Highlight)

1983 1st, 3rd Round- (40 minutes and 35 minutes respectively)

1982 3rd and 4th Round and Highlights- Tom Watson defeats Nick Price and Peter Oosterhuis (all are available in re-broadcasts except 4th round is also available in original BBC broadcast)

1981 3rd Round (40 minutes) 

1980 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th- Tom Watson defeats Lee Trevino (30, 60, 50, 40 minutes respectively)

1979 Highlights- Seve Balleteros defeats Ben Crenshaw and Jack Nicklaus

1978 4th Round- Jack Nicklaus defeats Ben Crenshaw, Ray Floyd, Tom Kite and Simon Owen

1977 4th Round (Final 8 holes)- Tom Watson defeats Jack Nicklaus ("Duel in the Sun) 

1975 Highlights- Tom Watson defeats Jack Nicklaus

1974 2nd round, Highlights- Gary Player defeats Peter Oosterhuis

1973 4th Round- Tom Weiskopf defeats Neil Coles and Johnny Miller (35 minutes)

1972 4th Round- Lee Trevino defeats Jack Nicklaus (10 minute highlight of previous rounds and 50 minute edited re-broadcast, 7/10 quality)

1971 Highlights- Lee Trevino defeats Liang-Huan Lu

1970 4th Round (Finals 2 holes only, no playoffs) and Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Doug Sanders


PGA Championship

2022 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds and Playoff- Justin Thomas defeats Will Zalatoris (also availanle are the extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th rounds separately, must mention)

2021 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Rounds- Phil Mickelson defeats Louis Oosthuizen and Brooks Koepka (also availanle are the extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th rounds separately, must mention)

2020 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Rounds- Collin Morikawa defeats Dustin Johnson and Paul Casey (also available are the early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th rounds, separately, must mention)

2019 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Rounds- Brooks Koepka defeats Dustin Johnson (also available are the early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th rounds, separately, must mention)

2018 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Rounds- Brooks Koepka defeats Tiger Woods (also available is the early extended coverage of the 4th round, separately, must mention)

2017 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Francesco Molinari, Patrick Reed and Louis Oosthuizen (also available are the early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th rounds, separately, must mention)

2016 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Jimmy Walker defeats Jason Day (also available are the early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th round, separately, must mention)

2015 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Jason Day defeats Jordan Spieth (also available are the 3 hour early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th round, please mention)

2014 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Phil Mickelson (also available are the 3 hour early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th round, please mention)

2013 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Jason Dufner defeats Jim Furyk  (also available are the 3 hour early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th round, please mention)

2012 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats David Lynn (3rd round interrupted by rain) (also available are the 3 hour early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th round, please mention)

2011 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round and Playoff- Keegan Bradley defeats Jason Dufner (also available are the 3 hour early extended coverage of the 3rd and 4th round, please mention)

2010 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round and Playoff- Martin Kaymer defeats Bubba Watson (sold as day 1, 2, 3, 4 because of delay causing rounds to mix in the 1st 3 rounds)

2009 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Y.E. Yang defeats Tiger Woods

2008 4th Round- Padraig Harrington defeats Sergio Garcia and Ben Curtis

2007 1st, 3rd, 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Woody Austin

2006 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Shaun Micheel

2005 4th Round- Phil Mickelson wins

2004 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round & Playoff- Vijay Singh defeats Chris DiMarco and Justin Leonard

2003 4th Round- Shaun Micheel defeats Chad Campbell

2002 4th Round- Rich Beem defeats Tiger Woods (last 5 holes)

2001 4th Round- David Toms defeats Phil Mickelson

2000 3rd and 4th Round- Tiger defeats Bob May in a playoff

1999 4th Round-Tiger Woods defeats Sergio Garcia at Medinah

1998 4th Round- Vijay Singh defeats Steve Stricker

1997 3rd, 4th Round- Davis Love III defeats Justin Leonard

1996 4th Round & Playoff- Mark Brooks defeats Kenny Perry

1995 4th Round & Playoff- Steve Elkington defeats Colin Montgomerie

1994 4th Round- Nick Price defeats Corey Pavin

1993 4th Round & Playoff- Paul Azinger defeats Greg Norman

1992 4th Round Nick Price defeats Nick Faldo, John Cook, Jim Gallagher and Gene Sauers

1991 4th Round- John Daly defeats Bruce Lietzke

1990 4th Round- Wayne Grady defeats Fred Couples

1989 4th Round- Payne Stewart defeats Andy Bean, Mike Reid and Curtis Strange

1988 4th Round Jeff Sluman defeats Paul Azinger

1987 4th Round & Playoff- Larry Nelson defeats Lanny Wadkins

1986 3rd and 4th Round- Bob Tway defeats Greg Norman (BBC telecast version)

1986 4th Round- Bob Tway defeats Greg Norman (edited re-broadcast with a 6.5/10 quality)

1985 4th Round- Hubert Green defeats Lee Trevino 

1984 4th Round- Lee Trevino defeats Lanny Wadkins and Gary Player

1983 Highlights- Hal Sutton defeats Jack Nicklaus

1982 4th Round- Ray Floyd defeats Lanny Wadkins

1981 3rd Round and Highlights- Larry Nelson defeats Fuzzy Zoeller

1980 Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Andy Bean

1976 Highlights- Dave Stockton defeats Ray Floyd and Don January

1975 Highlights- Jack Nicklaus defeats Bruce Crampton

1974 4th Round- Lee Trevino defeats Jack Nicklaus

1972 Highlights- Gary Player defeats Tommy Aaron and Jim Jamieson

1969 Highlights- Ray Floyd defeats Gary Player

1962 Highlights- Gary Players defeats Bpb Goalby

1945 Highlights-Byron Nelson defeats Sam Bryd


 

U.S. Amateur (re-broadcasts)

1996 Tiger Woods def. Steve Scott

1995 Tiger Woods def. "Buddy" Marucci

1994 Tiger Woods def. Hank Kuehne

 

Ryder Cup

2021 Ryder Cup at Whistling Straits- USA 19-9 Europe  (Opening Ceremony, The Road to the Ryder Cup (2 parts), Live From the Ryder Cup (Day 1 AM and PM), Live From the Ryder Cup (Day 2 Am and PM), (Live From the Ryder Cup Day 3 AM, Closing Ceremony, Day 1 matches, Day 2 matches and Final Day Singles) each telecast counts as 1 event, except for team events Day 1 counts as 2 events as does Day 2)

2018 Ryder Cup at France- Europe 17 1/2- 11 1/2 USA (Opening Ceremony, The Road to the Ryder Cup (3 parts), Live From the Ryder Cup (Day 1 AM and PM), Live From the Ryder Cup (Day 2 Am and PM), (Live From the Ryder Cup Day 3 AM, Closing Ceremony, Day 1 matches, Day 2 matches and Final Day Singles) each telecast counts as 1 event, except for team events Day 1 counts as 2 events as does Day 2)

2016 Ryder Cup (41st) at Hazeltine- US 17-11 Europe (Opening Ceremony, The Road to the Ryder Cup (3 parts), Live From the Ryder Cup (Day 1 AM and PM), Live From the Ryder Cup (Day 2 Am and PM), (Live From the Ryder Cup Day 3 AM, Closing Ceremony, Day 1 matches, Day 2 matches and Final Day Singles) each telecast counts as 1 event, except for team events Day 1 counts as 2 events as does Day 2)

2014 Ryder Cup (40th) at GlenEagles Scotland- Europe 16 1/2- 11 1/2 USA (Opening Ceremony, Day 1 (counts as 2 events (also there is a 10 minute gap early in the broadcast due to technical difficulties)), Day 2 (counts as 2 events), Day 3 and Closing Ceremony)

2012 Ryder Cup (39th) at Medinah, Il USA- Europe 14 1/2- 13 1/2 USA (Europe comeback from a 10-6 deficit on final day) (Opening Ceremony, Day 1 (counts as 2 events), Day 2 (counts as 2 events) and Day 3 singles) 

2010 Ryder Cup (38th) at Newport, South Wales- Europe 14 1/2-13 1/2 USA (Team play counts as 4 rounds and must be traded as 4, not separately; Final day counts as 1 round)

2008 Ryder Cup (37th) at Valhalla USA 16 1/2-11 1/2 Europe (Anthony Kim Debut) Final Day and Day 1

2006 Ryder Cup (36th) at Kildare, Ireland Europe 18 1/2-9 1/2 USA (Final Day)

2004 Ryder Cup (35th) at Oakland Hills Europe 18 1/2-9 1/2 USA (Final Day) and Day 1

2002 Ryder Cup (34th) at The Belfry, England Europe 15 1/2-12 1/2 USA (Final Day)

1999 Ryder Cup (33rd) at Brookline US 14 1/2-13 1/2 Europe (Greatest Final Day comeback in history) Final Day

1997 Ryder Cup (32nd) at Valderrrama, Spain Europe 14 1/2-13 1/2 USA (Final Day) and Day 2 suspended play because of darkness

1995 Ryder Cup (31st) at Oak Hill Europe 14 1/2-13 1/2 USA (Final Day)

1993 Ryder Cup (30th) at The Belfry, England USA 15-13 USA (Final Day)

1991 Ryder Cup (29th) at Kiawah Island, South Carolina USA 14 1/2-13 1/2 (Final Day)

1989 Ryder Cup (28th) at The Belfry, England Europe 14-14 USA (Final Day)

1987 Ryder Cup (27th) at Muirfield Village, Ohio Europe leading 6-2 USA (1st Day) and (Final Day) Europe 15-13 USA

1983 Ryder Cup (25th) at PGA National, Florida USA 14 1/2- 13 1/2 Europe (Final Day)

1981 Ryder Cup (24th) at Surrey, England- USA 18 1/2 - 9 1/2 Europe (Day 1 recap, Day 2 recap, and Day 3 recap)

1975 Ryder Cup Highlights (21st) at Laurel Valley Golf Cub, Ligonier, Pennsylvania USA 21-11 Great Britain and Ireland

1967 Ryder Cup Highlights (17th) at Champions Gol Club, Houston, Texas USA 23 1/2-8 1/2 Great Britain

 

President's Cup (unless noted, Final Day only)

2019 USA 16-14 International (Days 1-3 count as 2 events per day (Day 3 2nd session is missing middle section; Day 4 counts as 1 event)

2017 USA 19-11 International (Days 1-3 count as 2 events per day; Day 4 counts as 1 event)

2015 USA 15 1/2- 14 1/2 International (Days 1-3 count as 2 events per day; Day 4 counts as 1 event) 

2013 USA 18 1/2-15 1/2 International  Days 1 and 4 only (each day counts as 1 event) 

2011 USA 19-15 International  All 4 days (each day counts as 1 event)

2009 USA 19 1/2-14 1/2

2007 USA 19 1/2- 14 1/2 International

2005 USA 18 1/2-15 1/2 International

2003 USA 17-17 International

2000 USA 21-10 1/2 International

1996 USA 16 1/2-15 1/2 International (re-broadcast)

1994 USA 20-12 International

 

Solheim Cup

2021 Europe 15-13 USA in Ohio (all 3 days)  (days 1 and 2 count as 2 events each)

2019 Europe 14 1/2 - 13 1/2 in Scotland (Opening ceremony, all 3 days (days 1 and 2 count as 2 events each)

2017 USA 16 1/2- 11 1/2 Europe in Des Moines, Iowa (all 3 days; Day 1 morning session only, Day 2 morning session and part of afternoon session (only about 2 hours that was actually telecasted), and day 3 full telecast)

2015 USA 14 1/2- 13 1/2 Europe in Germany (Final day) historical comeback by USA from 10-6 deficit 

2013 Europe 18-10 USA in Colorado (all 3 days, day 1 and 3 count as 1 round each and day 2 counts as 2 round) also opening ceremony available 

2011 Europe 15-13 USA in Ireland (final day)

2009 USA 16-12 Europe in Sugar Grove, Il (final day)

2002 USA 15 1/2-12 1/2 Europe in Minnesota (re-broadcast, 90 minutes)

 

Players Championship

2022 4th Round- Cameron Smith defeats Lahiri

2021 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Lee Westwood

2020   No Champion, COVID 19

2019 4th Round- Rory McIlroy wins

2018 1st and 4th Rounds- Webb Simpson wins, 1st round has Super groups (Woods, Mickelson, Fowler and McIlroy, Spieth and Justin Thomas)

2017 4th Round- Si Woo Kim wins

2016 4th Round- Jason Day wins 

2015 4th Round and Playoffs- Rickie Fowler defeats Sergio Garcia and Kevin Kisner 

2014 4th Round- Martin Kaymer defeats Jim Furyk 

2013 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Kevin Streelman, Jeff Maggert and David Lingmerth 

2012 4th Round- Matt Kuchar defeats 4 others 

2011 4th Round and Playoffs- K.J. Choi defeats David Toms

2010 4th Round- Tim Clark defeats Robert Allenby

2009 4th Round- Henrik Stenson defeats Ian Poulter

2008 4th Round - Sergio Garcia defeats Paul Goydos;    60 minute Review available separately

2007 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Sergio Garcia

2006 4th Round- Stephen Ames defeats Retief Goosen

2005 4th Round- Fred Funk defeats Tom Lehman, Scott Verplank and Luke Donald

2004 4th Round- Adam Scott defeats Padraig Harrington

2003 4th Round- Davis Love III defeats Jay Haas and Padraig Harrington

2002 review- Craig Perks defeats Stephan Ames (60 minutes)

2001 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Vijay Singh

2000 3rd and 4th Round- Hal Sutton defeats Tiger Woods 

1998 4th Round- Justin Leonard defeats Glen Day and Tom Lehman

1997 4th Round- Steve Elkington defeats Scott Hoch

1996 4th Round- Fred Couples

1993 4th Round- Nick Price defeats Bernhard Langer

1987 4th Round and Playoffs (TPC)- Sandy Lyle defeats Jeff Sluman

1984 4th Round- Fred Couples wins (re-broadcast)

1982 4th Round (TPC)- Jerry Pate defeats Brad Bryant and Scott Simpson (re-broadcast)


2021 Tour Championship 4th Round- Patrick Cantlay defeats Jon Rahm

2021 BMW Championship 2nd Round and 4th Round- Patrick Cantlay defeats Bryson DeChambeau in 6 playoff holes, 2nd round includes DeChambeau's round of 60)

2021 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Bryson DeChambeau defeats Lee Westwood

2021 WGC Workday 4th Round- Colin Morikawa defeats Brooks Koepka

2020 Tour Championship 4th Round- Dustin Johnson defeats Justin Thomas and Xander Schauffele

2020 BMW Championship 4th Round and Playoffs- Jon Rahm defeats Dustin Johnson

2020 Northern Trust 2nd and 4th Rounds (both re-broadcasts)- Dustin Johnson wins by 11 strokes at -30, and 2nd round Dustin shoots 60 and Scottie Scheffler shoots)

2020 FedEx St. Jude 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Brooks Koepka and Phil Mickelson

2020 Workday Charity Open 4th Round and playoffs- Colin Morikawa defeats Justin Thomas

2020 Rocket Mortgage Classic 45h Round- Bryson DeChambeau defeats Matthew Wolff

2020 Charles Schwab Challenge 4th Round and Playoffs- Daniel Berger defeats Colin Morikawa (first tournament since suspension of play because of COVID19, no fans)

2020 WGC Mexico 4th Round- Patrick Reed defeats Bryson DeChambeau

2020 AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 4th Round- Nick Taylor defeats Kevin Streelman (Mickelson 3rd)

2020 Sentry Tournament of Champions 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Xander Schauffele and Patrick Reed (encore broadcast)

2019 WGC-HSBC 4th Round and Playoff- Rory McIlroy defeats Xander Schauffele

2019 ZOZO Championship 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Hideki Matsuyama (ties Sam Snead with 82nd career victory)

2019 Tour Championship 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Xander Schauffele wins (encore broadcast)

2019 BMW Championship 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Patrick Cantlay (encore broadcast)

2019 WGC St. Jude FedEx 4th Round- Brooks Koepka wins

2019 3M Open 4th Round- Matthew Wolff wins his first professional tournament with an eagle on 18

2019 Candian Open 4th Round- Rory McIlroy shoots 61 en route to PGA win number 16

2019 WGC Dell Technology Match Play Finals- Kevin Kisner defeats Matt Kuchar

2019 WGC Championship Mexico 4th Round- Dustin Johnson wins

2019 Genesis Open 4th Round- JB Holmes defeats Justin Thomas

2019 Desert Classic 1st Round- Phil Mickelson shoots a 60 (encore broadcast)

2019 Sentry Tournament of Champions 4th Round- Xander Schauffele (encore broadcast)

2018 WGC-HSBC Champions 4th Round- Xander Schaeffele defeats Tony Finau

2018 Tour Championship 3rd and 4th Rounds- Tiger Woods defeats Billy Horschel (Tiger wins his 80th and for the first time in 5 years creating a chaotic scene on the 18th hole)

2018 BMW Championship 4th Round and playoff- Keegan Bradley defeats Justin Rose

2018 WGC-Bridgestone 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Kyle Stanley

2018 Memorial 4th Round- Bryan Dechambeau wins in playoff

2018 Houston Open 4th Round and Playoff- Ian POulter defeats Beau Hossler

2018 WGC Dell Technology Match Play Finals- Bubba Watson defeats Kevin Kisner, 3rd Place- Noren defeats Justin Thomas

2018 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Rory McIlroy wins

2018 Valspar Championship 4th Round- Paul Casey defeats Tiger Woods and Patrick Reed

2018 WGC Championship Mexico 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Justin Thomas in a playoff

2018 Honda Classic 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats List in playoffs

2017 Tour Championship 4th Round- Xander Schauffele defeats Justin Thomas

2017 BMW Championship 4th Round- Marc Leishman defeats Rickie Fowler and Justin Rose

2017 Dell Technologies Championship 4th Round- Justin Thomas defeats Jordan Spieth

2017 WGC Bridgestone Invitational 4th Round- Hideki Matsuyama wins

2017 WGC-Dell Match Play Finals- Dustin Johnson wins

2017 Arnold Palmer 4th Round- Marc Leishman wins

2017 WGC-Mexico Championship 4th Round- Dustin Johnson wins

2017 AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 4th Round-  Jordan Spieth

2017 Farmers Insurance 1st Round- Tiger's first round back since hiatus

2017 Sony Open 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds- Justin Thomas shoots 64 to break 36 hole record at 123 and ties 54 hole record of 188 and breaks 72 hole record at 253.

2016 Australian Open 4th Round and Playoffs- Jordan Spieth wins

2016 WGC-HSBC 4th- Hideki Matsuyama wins

2016 Tour Championship 4th Round- Rory Mcilroy wins in 3-way playoffs 

2016 BMW Championship 4th Round- Dustin Johnson wins

2016 Travelers Championship 4th Round- Russell Knox wins (includes highlights of Jim Furyk's record 58; only highlights since Furyk teed off early in the morning)

2016 Canadian Open 4th Round- Jhonattan Vega wins

2016 WGC Bridgestone 4th Round- Dustin Johnson wins

2016 French Open 4th Round- Thongchai Jaidee defeats Rory McIlroy 

2016 Memorial 4th Round- William McGirt wins

2016 Dean and DeLuca Invitational (Colonial) 4th Round- Jordan Spieth wins

2016 Byron Nelson 4th Round- Sergio Garcia wins in a playoff 

2016 Houston Open 4th Round- Jim Herman defeats Henrik Stenson 

2016 WGC Dell's Match Play Finals- Jason Day defeats Louis Oosthuizen

2016 WGC Dells Match Play Semis- Jason Day defeats Rory McIlroy 

2016 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Jason Day 

2016 WGC- Cadillac Championship 4th Round- Adam Scott wins against a star-studded leaderboard 

2016 Honda Classic 4th Round- Adam Scott wins 

2016 Northern Trust Open 4th Round- Bubba Watson wins

2016 Pebble Beach Pro-Am 4th Round- Vaughn Taylor defeats Phil Mickelson 

2016 Hyundai Tournament of Champions 4th Round- Jordan Spieth wins by 8 with a -30 score 

2015 Thailand Championship 4th Round- Jamie Donaldson defeats Lee Westwood 

2015 Australian Open 3rd and 4th Rounds- Matt Jones defeats Adam Scott and Jordan Spieth 

2015 DP World Tour Championship at Dubai 4th Round- Rory McIlroy wins (also wins the Race to Dubai) 3 hours

2015 Tour Championship 4th Round- Jordan Spieth wins

2015 BMW Championship 4th Round- Jason Day wins

2015 Deutsche Bank Championship 4th Round- Rickie Fowler wins

2015 WGC Bridgestone Invitational 4th Round- Steve Lowery defeats Bubba Watson

2015 WGC Cadillac Championship Finals- Rory McIlroy wins

2015 Houston Open 4th Round- JB Holmes wins in a playoff (re-broadcast, 180 minutes) 

2015 Wells Fargo 4th Round- Rory McIlroy wins

2015 John Deere 4th Round- Jordan Spieth wins

2014 Australian Open 4th Round- Jordan Spieth wins

2014 Tour Championship 4th Round- Billy Horschel defeats Jim Furyk and Rory McIlroy 

2014 Bridgestone Invitational 4th Round- Rory McIlroy wins

2013 Australian Open 4th Round- Rory McIlroy wins

2013 Tour Championship 4th Round- Henrik Stenson wins

2013 BMW Championship at Conway Farms, Lake Forest, Il-1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th rounds (2nd round includes Jim Furyk's historic 59; 4th round is an encore broadcast missing a few minutes in the beginning and 10 minutes in the middle) 

2013 Encompass (Champions Tour) in North Shore Country Club, Glenview, Il- Craig Stadler

2013 WGC Cadillac Championship Finals- Tiger Woods wins

2013 Farmers Insurance 4th Round- Tiger's 75th win

2013 WGC Championship 2nd Round- Tiger shoots a 61

2013 John Deere Classic 4th Round- Jordan Spieth wins 1st pro tournament at age 19 (condensed re-broadcast, 1 hour)

2013 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2013 Firestone 2nd Round- Tiger shoots 61 

2013 Phoenix Open 4th Round- Phil Mickelson shoots -28 for the tourney

2013 Farmers Insurance Open 4th Round- Tiger Woods (encore broadcast, missing part of Tigers' 16th and 17th hole)

2012 Tour Championship 4th Round- Brandt Snedeker defeats Justin Rose 

2012 BMW Championship 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Phil Mickelson and Lee Westwood

2012 AT&T National 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins 

2012 Pebble Beach 4th Round- Phil Mickelson (re-broadcast of Phil's 40th career victory)

2012 Honda Classic 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Tom Gillis and Tiger Woods

2012 Memorial 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Andres Romero

2012 Deutsche Bank Championship 4th Round- Rory McIlroy defeats Louis Oosthuizen 

2012 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Graeme McDowell (Tigers 1st official Tour win since Sept, 2009)

2012 Northern Trust Open 4th Round and Playoff- Bill Haas defeats Keegan Bradley and Phil Mickelson (encore broadcast)

2012 Mercedes 4th Round- Rory McIlroy 

2011 Shell Houston Open 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Chris Kirk and Scott Verplank 

2010 Tour Championship- Jim Furyk (180 minute re-broadcast)

2010 Greenbrier Classic 4th Round- Stuart Appleby wins by shooting a 59 (re-broadcast) 

2010 Memorial Skins Game- Phil Mickelson defeats Tiger Woods (re-broadcast)

2009 Tour Championship 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Tiger Woods 

2009 BMW Championship 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2009 Memorial 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2009 WGC Championship 4th Round- Tiger Woods 70th win

2009 AT&T National 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2009 Bridgestone 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2009 Buick Open 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins 

2009 Arnold Palmer 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Sean O'Hair

2009 WGC-CA Championship 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Nick Watney

2009 Northern Trust Open 4th Round- Phil Mickelson wins

2008 Colonial 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Tim Clark and Rod Pampling

2008 WGC Match Play Championship Finals- Tiger Woods defeats Stewart Cink

2008 Buick Invitational 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2008 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2007 Tour Championship 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2007 Arnold Palmer Invitational 4th Round- Vijay Singh

2007 BMW 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2007 Deutsche Bank 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Tiger Woods and Brett Wetterich

2007 WGC Ca 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins

2007 WGC at Firestone 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins (55 minutes with video fast forwarded in certain parts, tends to show all of Tiger Woods shots)

2007 Buick 4th Round- Tiger wins 4th straight stroke play tournaments

2006 PGA Grand Slam- Tiger Woods wins

2006 Deutsche Bank 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Vijay Singh 

2006 Buick Open 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2006 Buick Invitational 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2005 Ford-Doral 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Phil Mickelson (back and forth duel, both in final pairing)

2004 Tour Championship 4th Round- Retief Goosen

2004 Bob Hope Chrysler 4th Round- Phil Mickelson

2004 Memorial 4th Round- Ernie Els defeats Fred Couples

2003 Colonial 1st Round- Annika Sorenstam tees it up with the men

2002 Bay Hill 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2001 NEC Invitational WGC 4th Round- Jim Furyk 

2001 Bay Hill Invitational 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Phil Mickelson

2000 Tour Championship 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Tiger Woods

2000 Bell Canadian Open 2nd, 3rd, 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins 

2000 Memorial 4th Round- Tiger Woods

2000 NEC-WGC 4th Round- Tiger Woods

1998 Bell South 4th Round- Tiger Woods

1998 Merecedes 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Tiger Woods (video quality 6.0-6.5/10)

1998 Colonial- Tom Watson (edited re-broadcast of 3rd and 4th rounds)

1997 AT&T 4th Round- Mark O'Meara defeats Tiger Woods and David Duval 

1997 Nissan Open- Nick Faldo

1997 Western Open- Tiger Woods

1997 NEC-WGC 4th Round- Greg Norman (missing last 2 holes)

1997 International 4th Round- Phil Mickelson 

1996 Las Vegas Open 4th Round- Tigers Woods defeats Davis Love III for his first professional win

1996 Milwaukee Open 2nd Round- Tiger Woods in his first professional tournament

1995 Australian Open 4th Round- Greg Norman wins (1 hour)

1995 Doral 4th Round- Nick Faldo wins (6.5/10)

1995 Byron Nelson 4th Round- Ernie Els wins (edited re-broadcast) 

1994 Mercedes 4th Round- Phil Mickelson defeats Fred Couples

1994 Volvo Masters 3rd and 4th Rounds (35-40 minutes each)- Bernhard Langer (video 6.5 out of 10)

1993 Doral 4th Round- Greg Norman wins

1992 LA Open 4th Round and Playoffs- Fred Couples defeats Davis Love III (edited re-broadcast)

1991 World Match Play- Seve Ballesteros defeats Nick Price 

1990 Doral 4th Round- Greg Norman wins

1988 World Match Play- Seve Ballesteros defeats McCum

1988 Dunhill Cup Semis- Spain defeats Australia (Seve vs Greg Norman)

1987 Australian Open 4th Round- Greg Norman defeats Sandy Lyle (1 hour)

1985 Australian Open- 4th Round- Greg Norman wins (1 hour)

1985 British Masters 4th Round- Lee Trevino

1984 Australian Open 4th Round- Tom Watson wins (1 hour)

1984 Western Open 4th Round- Tom Watson defeats Greg Norman (45 minutes)

1981 Canadian Open 4th Round- Peter Oosterhuis

1980 Australian Open 4th Round- Greg Norman wins (1 hour)

1978 Inverarry Classic 4th Round- Jack Nicklaus wins in a classic comeback fashion (edited re-broadcast)

 

Johnnie Walker Classic

2000 4th Round- Tiger Woods wins with a -25 total score (re-broadcast)

1998 4th Round- Tiger Woods defeats Ernie Els (starts the day 8 shots behind Els and beats him in the playoffs) re-broadcast

1993 4th Round- Nick Faldo wins (10 minute highlight of previous rounds and ~45 minute edited re-broadcast)

 

1993 Irish Open 4th Round- Nick Faldo wins

 

1988 Volvo Masters 4th Round- Nick Faldo wins (10 minute highlight of previous rounds and ~45 minute edited re-broadcast)


11-26-21 The Match- Brooks Koepka defeats Bryson DeChambeau


7-6-21 The Match 4- Bryson DeChambeau and Aaron Rodgers defeats Phil Mickelsion and Tom Brady


11-27-20 Phil Mickelson and Charles Barkley defeats Steph Curry and Peyton Manning


5-24-20 The Match: Champions for Charity- Tiger Woods and Peyton Manning defeats Phil Mickelson and Tom Brady


10-21-19 Japan Skins- Jason Day defeats Tiger Woods, Rory McIlroy and Hideki Matsuyama


2004 Battle at the Bridges- Kuhne, Woods, Mickelson and Daly


2002 Battle of Bighorn- Lee Trevino and Sergio Garcia vs. Jack Nicklaus and Tiger Woods


8-2-99 Showdown at Sherwood (Starts on the 2nd hole)

  Tiger Woods 2&1 David Duval

 

Shell's Wonderful World of Golf

1965 Ben Hogan vs. Sam Snead

1967 Peter Alliss vs. Tony Lema

1963 Bob Goalby vs. Bob Charles

1994 Jack Nicklaus vs. Arnold Palmer

1962 Jack Nicklaus vs. Sam Snead

1998 Justin Leonard vs. Davis Love III

1970 Lee Elder vs. George Archer vs. George Knudson

1963 Dow Finsterwald vs. Peter Alliss

1967 Bruce Devlin vs. Tommy Jacobs

1969 Al Geiberger vs. Peter Alliss vs. Dan Sikes

1965 Chi Chi Rodriguez vs. Tommy Jacobs

1970 Lee Trevino vs. Julius Boros vs. Frank Beard

1968 Doug Sanders vs. Peter Alliss

1964 Doug Sanders vs. Chi Chi Rodriguez

1967 Tom Weiskopf vs. Roberto DeVicenzo

1970 Tom Weiskopf vs. Dave Stockton vs. Roberto DeVicenzo

1967 Peter Thomson vs. Dave Marr

1966 Billy Casper vs. Doug Sanders

1967 Julius Boros vs. Sam Snead

1963 Byron Nelson vs. Gerard de Wit

1963 Dave Thomas vs. Bob Rosburg

1968 Julius Boros defeats Arnold Palmer

1963 At Pebble Beach (2-24-63) Jack Nicklaus defeats Sam Snead (CBS re-broadcast)

1962 Byron Nelson vs. Gene Littler

1968 Arnold Palmer vs. Julius Boros

1966 Jimmy Demaret vs, Sam Snead

1967 Sam Snead vs. Julius Boros

1968 Billy Casper vs. Gay Brewer, Jr.

1968 George Knudson vs. Al Geiberger

1967 Dave Thomas vs. Bob Rosburg

1965 George Knudsen vs. Al Balding

1964 Joe Carr-a vs. Al Geiberger

1963 Gene Littler vs. Eric Brown

1966 George Will vs. Dave Marr

1964 Dave Ragan vs. Bob Charles

1969 Frank Beard vs. Doug Sanders vs. Arnold Palmer

2000 Paul Azinger vs. Jesper Parnevik

1998 Payne Stewart vs. Nick Price

1996 Arnold Palmer vs. Gary Player

1997 Jack Nicklaus vs. Johnny Miller

2000 David Duval vs. Ernie Els

1998 Fred Couples vs. Ernie Els

2000 Jack Nicklaus vs. Gary Player

2001 Jack Nicklaus vs. Arnold Palmer

1999 Ernie Els vs. Nick Price

1998 Gary Player vs. Lee Trevino

1995 Jack Nicklaus vs. Tom Watson

1968 Roberto de Vicenzo vs. Sam Snead

1999 Fred Couples vs. John Daly

1997 Fred Coupes vs. Tom Watson

1969 Arnold Palmer vs. Chi Chi Rodriguez vs. Gay Brewer

1962 Gary Player vs. Peter Thomson

1995 Paul Azinger vs. Seve Ballesteros

Gary Player vs. Tom Weiskopf

1962 Gene Sarazen vs. Henry Cotton

1997 Phil Mickelson vs. Colin Montgomerie

2000 Fred Couples vs. Phil Mickelson

1994 Nick Faldo vs.Greg Norman

1996 Jack Nicklaus vs. Lee Trevino

1999 Tom Watson vs. Hale Irwin

1999 Colin Montgomerie vs. Jim Furyk

1962 Dave Ragan vs. Celestino Tugot

(10-2-01)Curtis Strange vs. Sam Torrance

(10-16-01) Jack Nicklaus vs. Ben Crenshaw

(10-30-01) Annika Sorenstam vs. Karie Webb

1999 Dottie Pepper vs. Karie Webb

1968 Kathy Whitworth vs. Sandra Haynie vs. Carol Mann

 

 

Olympic Golf

2020 Men's 4th Round- Xander Schueffele defeats Rory Sabbatini

2016 Men's 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds- Justin Rose defeats Henrik Stenson (each round counts as 1 and a half events)

2020 Women's 4th Round- Nelly Korda defeats Mone Inami

2016 Women's 4th Round- Inbee Park defeats Lydia Ko (counts as 1 and a half events)



College Golf

2019 NCAA Men's Individual Championship Matthew Wolf wins (Collin Morikawa and Viktor Hovliand)



1984 Skins Game- Tom Watson, Gary Player and Jack Nicklaus

 

 

Celebrity Golf

1960 Sam Snead and Bob Hope

1960 Sam Snead and Harpo Marx

1960 Sam Snead and Hoagy Carmichael

1960 Sam Snead and Howard Keel

1960 Sam Snead and Robert Wagner

1960 Sam Snead and James Garner

1960 Sam Snead and Jerry Lewis

1960 Sam Snead and Dean Martin

1960 Sam Snead vs. Bob Sterling

 

 

All-Star Golf

1959 Arnold Palmer vs. Frank Stranahan (coverage starts on the 3rd hole)

1959 Arnold Palmer vs. Bob Rosburg

1959 Arnold Palmer vs. Paul Harney

Arnold Palmer vs. Gary Player

Arnold Palmer vs. Gene Littler

Roberto DeVicenzo vs. Sam Snead

 

 

Big Three Golf (Match play Palmer vs. Nicklaus vs. Player) all re-broadcasts and 60 minutes)

1966 Match 1

1965 Match 1, 2, 3

 

Arnold Palmer 85th Birthday Specials

-Chapter 1: Arnie and His Army

-Chapter 2: Arnie and the Majors

-Chapter 3: Arnie and His Legacy

 

Arnie and Me


Jim Nantz Remembers: Arnold Palmer His Last Visit (The Masters)

The Masters: Phil

The Masters: Magical Moments

The Masters: The Legends of Magnolia Lane

The Masters: Greatest Rivalries

The Masters: Fantastic Finishes

The Masters: A Tradition of Innovation

The Masters: A Win for the Ages


Jack Nicklaus: The Making of a Champion


Jack: Prodigy

Jack: Prime

Jack: Pinnacle

'86: Jack's 6th Green Jacket



Hogan

- Perseverance

- Perfection


Tiger Woods- Chasing History



Chronicles of a Champion

   Jordan Spieth

   Rory McIlroy

   Darren Clarke

   Tony Jacklin

   Phil Mickelson

   Tiger Woods

   Jack Nicklaus

   Gary Player

   Johnny Miller




Open for the Ages (fictionalized version of the Open) broadcasted July 16-19,2000

-10 minutes each of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd rounds, 6 minutes of the Making of and 30 minute highlight of 4th round

-4th Round- Jack Nicklaus defeats Tiger Woods (3 hours and 15 minutes using archive footage of the last 50 years, played at St. Andrews and includes 21 all-time greats of past Open Champions)



 


Women's Tournaments

2022 Evian Championship 4th Round- Brooke Hendeeson defeats Sophia Schubert

2022 Women's PGA Championship 4th Round- I.G. Chun defeats Lexi Thompson and Minjee Lee

2022 Women's US Open 4th Round- Minjee Lee defeats Mina Harigae

2022 Chevron Championship 4th Round- Jennifer Kupcho defeats Jessica Korda

2021 Women's British Open 4th Round- Anna Nordqvist defeates Lizette Salas, Maddie Sagstrom and Georgia Hall

2021 Women's PFA Championship 4th Round- Nelly Korda defeats Lizette Salas

2021 Women's US Open 4th Round- Yuka Saso defeats Nasa Hataoka (Lexi Thompson loses 5 stroke lead with 10 holes to play)

2021 ANA Inspiration 4th Round- Patty Tavatanakit defeats Lydia Ko (Ko shooting a 62)

2020 Women's US Open 4th Round- A Lim Kim defeats Amy Olson and JY Ko

2020 Women's PGA Championship 4th Round-Sei Young Kim defeats Inbee Park

2020 ANA Inspiration 4th Round- Mirim Lee defeats Brooke Henderson and Nelly Korda

2020 Women's British Open 4th Round- Sarah Popov defeats Thidapa Suwannapura

2019 Women's British Open 4th Round- Hinako Shibuno defeats Lizette Salas

2019 Evian Championship 4th Round- JY Ko defeats Jennifer Kupcho, Shanshan Feng and HJ Kim

2019 Women's PGA Championship 4th Round- Hannah Green defeats Sung Hyun Park

2019 Women's US Open 4th Round- Jeonguen Lee6 defeats Lexi Thompson, Angel Lin and Ryu So-Yuen

2019 ANA Inspiration 4th Round- JY Ko defeats MH Lee

2018 Evian Championship 4th Round- Angela Stanford wins

2018 Women's British Open 4th Round- Georgia Hall defeats Pornanong Phatlum

2018 Women's PGA Championship 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Rounds and playoff- Hyun Sung Park defeats So-Yuen Ryu and Nasa Hatoaka

2018 ANA Inspiration 4th Round and 8 hole playoff- Pernilla Lindberg defeats Inbee Park and Jennifer Song (partially encore broadcast, next day playoff from live feed) counts as 1 and a half event

2017 Evian Championship Final Round (3rd)- Anna Nordqvist defeats Brittany Altomare

2017 Women's British Open 4th Round- I. K. Kim defeats Jodi Ewart Shadoff

2017 Women's US Open 4th Round- Sung Hyun Park defeats Hye Jin Choi

2017 Women's PGA Championship 4th Round- Danielle Kang defeats Brooke Henderson

2017 ANA Inspiration 4th Round and Playoffs- So Yeon Ryu defeats Lexi Thompson (Lexi gets a 4-stroke penalty from a fan phone call)

2016 Evian Championship 4th Round- Chun In Gee defeats Ryu So Yeon and Park Sung Hyun

2016 British Open 1st and 4th Round- Ariya Jutanugarn wins; Miriam Lee shoots a record tying 62 in the 1st Round

2016 UL Crown International Day 1, 2, 3, 4 and Pro-Am- USA wins 

2016 Women's US Open 4th Round and Playoffs- Brittany Lang defeats Anna Nordqvist 

2016 Women's LPGA Championshiip 4th Round and Playoff- Brooke Henderson defeats Lydia Ko

2016 ANA Inspiration 4th Round- Lydia Ko defeats Charley Hull and Chun In Gee (Lydia at 18 yrs old was the youngest woman to ever win a major and now is the youngest to ever win 2 majors) 

2015 Women's US Open 4th Round Chun In-gee defeats Amy Yang

2015 Women's PGA Championship 4th Round- Inbee Park defeats Kim Sei-Young

2014 Women's US Open 4th Round- Michelle Wie defeats Stacy Lewis (re-broadcast)

2011 Women's US Open 3rd and 4th hole (missing last few holes of 4th round)- So Yeon Ryu defeats Hee Kyung Seo

2008 Women's US Open 4th Round- Inbee Park defeats Helen Alfredsson

2005 Women's US Open 1st and 4th Rounds- Birdie Kim defeats Britanny Lang and Morgan Pressel

2005 McDonald's LPGA 4th Round- Annika Sorenstam defeats Michelle Wie

2003 Women's US Open Playoffs- Hilary Lunke defeats Kelly Robbins and Angela Stanford

1973 Women's US Open 4th Round- Susie Berning defeats Gloria Ehret and Shelley Hamlin (video 6 out of 10)

1997 Women's US Open 4th Round- Alison Nicholas defeats Nancy Lopez (re-broadcast)

1972 Women's US Open 4th Round- Susie Berning defeats Kathy Ahern, Pam Barnett and Judy Rankin (video 6 out of 10)

1968 Women's US Open 4th Round- Susie Berning defeats Mickey Wright (video 6 out of 10)


2019 Augusta National Woman's Amateur Championship Final round- Jennifer Kupcho defeats Maria Fassi (encore broadcast)


2015 Dubai Ladies Masters 1st Round- Paige Spiranac professional debut

 

 

Members Area

Recent Videos

Recent Forum Posts

Recent Photos

Newest Members