Sports DVD Collection

Subtitle

Tennis DVDs

Please ask for a list by contacting me.  Thanks.



 Boxing

   11-14-20 Terence Crawford (36-0, 27 KOs) defeats Kell Brook (39-2, 27 KOs)

   6-17-17 Andre Ward (31-0, 15 KOs) defeats Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KOs)

   4-29-17 Anthony Joshua (18-0, 18 KOs) defeats Wladimir Klitschko (64-4, 53 KOs)

   3-4-17 Keith Thurman (27-0, 1 ND, 20 KOs) defeats Danny Garcia (33-0, 19 KOs) and Erickson Lubin (17-0, 12 KOs) defeats Jorge Cota (25-1, 22 KOs)

   2-25-17 Deontay Wilder (37-0, 26 KOs) defeats Gerald Washington (18-0-1, 12 KOs) and Dominic Brezeale (17-1, 15 KOs) defeats Izuagbe Ugonoh (17-0, 14 KOs) and Jarrett Hurd (19-0, 13 KOs defeats Tony Harrison (24-1, 20 KOs)

   1-14-17 James DeGale (23-1, 14 KOs) draws Jack Badou (20-1-12, 12 KOs)

   1-14-17 Gervonte Davis (16-0, 15 KOs) defeats Jose Pedraza (22-0, 12 KOs)

   11-19-16 Andre Ward (30-0, 15 KOs) defeats Sergey Kovalev (30-0-1, 26 KOs)

   9-10-16 Ramon Gonzales (45-0, 38 KOs) defeats Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KOs) and Gennedy Golovkin (35-0, 32 KOs) defeats Kell Brook (36-0, 25 KOs)

   9-26-15 Deontay Wilder (34-0, 33 KOs) defeats Johann Dehaupas (32-2, 20 KOs) 

   11-23-14 Manny Pacquiao (56-5-2) 38 KOs defeats Chris Algeri (20-0) 8 KOs re-broadcast

   9-14-13 Floyd Mayweather (44-0) 26 KOs defeats Canelo Alvarez (42-0-1) 31 KOs re-broadcast 

   9-19-09 Floyd Mayweather Jr. (39-0) 25 KOs defeats Juan Manuel Marquez (50-4-1) 37 KOs re-broadcast

   3-2-09   Manny Pacquiao (48-3-2) 36 KOs defeats Ricky Hatton (45-1-0) 32 KOs and undercard of Humberto Soto (47-7-2) 30 KOs defeats Benoit Guadet (20-1) 7 KOs re-broadcast 

   12-6-08  Manny Pacquiao (47-3-2) 35 KOs defeats Oscar De La Hoya (39-5) 20 KOs re-broadcast

   3-15-08   Manny Pacquio (45-3-2) 34 KOs defeats Juan Marquez (48-3-1) 35 KOs re-broadcast 

   1-19-08   Roy Jones Jr. (51-4, 38 KOs) defeats Felix Trinidad (42-2, 35 KOs) re-broadcast

   5-5-07     Floyd Mayweather Jr. (37-0) 24 KOs defeats Oscar De La Hoya (38-4) 30 KOs re-broadcast

   11-15-03 Manny Pacquiao (37-2-1, 28 KOs) defeats Marco Antonio Barrera (57-3, 40 KOs) re-broadcast 

   11-3-03   Roy Jones Jr (48-1, 38 KOs) defeats Antonio Tarver (21-1, 17 KOs) re-broadcast

   10-4-03   Evander Holyfield (38-6-2, 25 KOs) defeats James Toney (66-4-2, 42 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-1-03     Roy Jones Jr. (47-1, 38 KOs) defeats John Ruiz (38-4-1, 27 KOs) re-broadcast

   9-14-02   Oscar De La Hoya (34-2) 27 KOs defeats Fernando Vargas (22-1) 20 KOs re-broadcast 

   6-17-00   Shane Mosley (34-0) 32 KOs defeats Oscar De La Hoya (32-1) 26 KOs re-broadcast

   9-26-98   Lennox Lewis (33-1, 27 KOs) defeats Zoljko Mavravik (27-0, 22 KOs) re-broadcast

   6-14-98   Floyd Mayweather Jr. (16-0) 13 KOs defeats Tony Pep (39-6) 21 KOs re-broadcast

   3-28-98   Lennox Lewis (32-1, 26 KOs) defeats Shannon Briggs (30-1, 24 KOs) re-broadcast

   1-9-98     Floyd Mayweather Jr. (12-0) 10 KOs defeats Hector Arroy (15-4-2) 9 KOs re-broadcast

   2-7-97     Lennox Lewis (30-1, 25 KOs) defeats Oliver McCall (28-6, 20 KOs) re-broadcast

   1-24-97   Pernell Whitaker (39-1-1, 16 KOs) defeats Diosbelys Hurtado (20-0, 13 KOs) re-broadcast

   12-4-96   Lennox Lewis (29-1, 25 KOs) defeats Andrew Golota (28-1, 25 KOs) re-broadcast

   11-30-96 Floyd Mayweather Jr. (1-0) 1 KOs defeats Reggie Sanders (2-1) re-broadcast (on same disc as 10-11-96 Mayweather fight)

   10-11-96 Floyd Mayweather Jr (0-0) defeats Roberto Apodaca (2-1) re-broadcast 

   5-10-96   Lennox Lewis (28-1, 24 KOs) defeats Ray Mercer (23-3-1, 16 KOs) re-broadcast

   5-20-95   Evander Holyfield (30-2, 22 KOs) defeats Ray Mercer (23-2-1, 16 KOs) re-broadcast

   1995        Lennox Lewis (27-1, 23 KOs) defeats Tommy Morrison (45-2-1, 39 KOs) re-broadcast

   9-24-94   Oliver McCall (24-5, 17 KOs) defeats Lennox Lewis (25-0, 21 KOs) re-broadcast

   5-6-94     Lennox Lewis (24-0, 20 KOs) defeats Phil Jackson (30-1, 27 KOs) re-broadcast 

   4-22-94   Michael Moorer (34-0, 30 KOs) defeats Evander Holyfield (30-1, 22 KOs) re-broadcast

   1994 Pernell Whitaker (33-1-1, 15 KOs) defeats James McGirt (64-3-1, 44 KOs) re-broadcast

   11-6-93   Evander Holyfield (29-1, 22 KOs) defeats Riddick Bowe (34-0, 29 KOs) (parachute man match) re-broadcast

   10-1-93   Lennox Lewis (23-0, 19 KOs) defeats Frank Bruno (36-3, 35 KOs) re-broadcast

   11-23-91 Evander Holyfield (26-0,21 KOs) defeats Bert Cooper (26-7, 23 KOs) re-broadcast

   5-18-91   Hector Camacho (38-1, 16 KOs) defeats Greg Haugen (28-3-1, 13 KOs) re-broadcast

   4-19-91   Evander Holyfield (25-0, 21 KOs) defeats George Foreman (69-2, 65 KOs) re-broadcast

   2-23-91   Greg Haugen (27-3-1) defeats Hector Camacho (38-0, 16 KOs) re-broadcast

   8-11-90   Hector Camacho (38-0, 16 KOs) defeats Tony Baltazar (35-3-1, 28 KOs) re-broadcast

   8-5-90     Vinny Pazienza (28-4, 23 KOs) defeats Greg Haugen (25-2-1, 13 KOs) re-broadcast

   2-3-90     Hector Camacho (38-0, 17 KOs) defeats Vinnie Pazienza (28-3, 23 KOs) re-broadcast

   1-11-90   Buster Douglas (29-4-1, 19 KOs) defeats Mike Tyson (37-0, 33 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-11-89   Evander Holyfield (20-0, 15 KOs) defeats Michael Dokes (37-1-2, 24 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-6-89     Hector Camacho (34-0, 17 KOs) defeats Ray Mancini (29-3, 23 KOs) re-broadcast

   2-25-89   Mike Tyson (35-0, 31 KOs) defeats Frank Bruno (32-2, 31 KOs) re-broadcast

   6-2-88     Mike Tyson (34-0, 30 KOs) defeats Michael Spinks (31-0, 21 KOs) re-broadcast

   2-6-88     Greg Haugen (20-1-1, 10 KOs) defeats Vinny Pazienza (23-1, 18 KOs) re-broadcast

   1-22-88   Mike Tyson (32-0, 28 KOs) defeats Larry Holmes (48-2, 34 KOs) re-broadcast

   6-7-87     Vinny Pazienza (21-1, 18 KOs) defeats Greg Haugen (19-0, 9 KOs) re-broadcast

   4-6-87     Sugar Ray Leonard (33-1-1, 24 KOs) defeats Marvin Hagler (62-2-2, 52 KOs) re-broadcast

   11-22-86  Mike Tyson (27-0, 25 KOs) defeats Trevor Berbick (31-4-1, 23 KOs) re-broadcast

   7-12-86   Evander Holyfield (11-0, 8 KOs) defeats Dwight Qawi (26-2-1, 15 KOs) re-broadcast

    5-9-86    Mike Tyson (19-0, 19 KOs) defeats James "Quick" Tillis (re-broadcast)

    3-10-86  Mike Tyson (18-0, 18 KOs) defeats Steve Zouski (25-9, 14 KOs) re-broadcast

    2-12-86  Mike Tyson (17-0, 17 KOs) defeats Jesse Ferguson (14-1, 10 KOs) re-broadcast

    1-24-86  Mike Tyson (16-0, 16 KOs) defeats Mike Jameson (17-9, 8 KOs) re-broadcast

    9-5-85    Mike Tyson (7-0, 7 KOs) defeats Michael Johnson (12-5, 8 KOs) re-broadcast (with undercard Anthony Williams (8-1-3, 5 KOs) defeats David Grayton 10-4, 2 KOs)

   2-11-85   Livingston Bramble (23-1-1, 14 KOs) defeats Ray Mancini (24-2, 23 KO's) re-broadcast

   4-2-81     Ray Mancini (17-0) defeats Al Ford (54-12) re-broadcast

   1-3-81     Joe Frazier (32-4, 26 KOs) ties Floyd Cummings (15-1, 13 KOs)

   6-15-76   George Foreman (41-1, 37 KOs) defeats Joe Frazier (32-3, 26 KOs)

   10-1-75   Muhammad Ali (48-2, 30 KOs) defeats Joe Frazier (32-2, 26 KOs)

   May 1975  Muhammad Ali (46-2, 33 KOs) defeats Ron Lyle (30-2-1, 21 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-24-75   Ken Norton (32-3, 26 KOs) defeats Jerry Quarry (50-7-4, 32 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-24-75 Muhammad Ali (45-2, 32 KOs) defeats Chuck Wepner (re-broadcast)

   3-2-75     Joe Frazier (31-2, 25 KOs) defeats Jimmy Ellis (39-11-1, 22 KOs)

   10-30-74 Muhammad Ali (44-2, 31 KOs) defeats George Foreman (40-0, 37 KOs) The Rumble in the Jungle (re-broadcast)

   6-17-74   Joe Frazier (30-2, 24 KOs) defeats Jerry Quarry (49-6-4, 30 KOs) (re-broadcast)

   1-28-74   Muhammad Ali (43-2, 27 KOs) defeats Joe Frazier (30-1, 24 KOs)

   7-2-73    Joe Frazier (29-1, 24 KOs) defeats Joe Bugner (43-5-1, 25 KOs)

   1-22-73   George Foreman (37-0, 33 KOs) defeats Joe Frazier (29-0, 24 KOs)

   7-19-72   Muhammad Ali (37-1, 28 KOs) defeats Alvin Lewis (re-broadcast)

   6-26-72   Roberto Duran (29-0, 23 KOs) defeats Ken Buchanan (43-1, 16 KO's) re-broadcast

   5-25-72   Joe Frazier (28-0, 24 KOs) defeats Ron Stander (23-1-1, 15 KOs) re-broadcast

   1-15-72   Joe Frazier (27-0, 21 KOs) defeats Terry Daniels 

   10-29-71 George Foreman (31-0, 28 KOs) defeats Luis Faustino Pires (18-7-1, 11 KOs) re-broadcast

   10-16-71 Roberto Duran (26-0, 21 KOs) defeats Hiroshi Kobayashi (60-9-4) re-broadcast

   3-8-71    Joe Frazier (26-0, 21 KOs) defeats Muhammad Ali (31-0, 22 KOs) 

   12-7-70 Muhammad Ali (30-0, 24 KOs) defeats Oscar Bonavena (re-broadcast)

   10-26-70 Muhammad Ali (29-0, 23 KOs) defeats Jerry Quarry (re-broadcast)

   4-17-70 George Foreman (15-0, 13 KOs) defeats Gregorio Parella (73-5-7) re-broadcast

   2-16-70   Joe Frazier (24-0, 21 KOs) defeats Jimmy Ellis (27-5, 11 KOs) (re-broadcast)

   6-23-69   Joe Frazier (23-0, 19 KOs) defeats Jerry Quarry (31-2-4, 18 KOs)

   4-22-69   Joe Frazier (22-0, 18 KOs) defeats Dave Zyglewicz

   12-10-68  Joe Frazier (21-0, 18 KOs) defeats Oscar Bonavena (38-4, 28 KOs) 

   6-24-68   Joe Frazier (20-0, 17 KOs) defeats Manuel Ramos (20-6-2, 16 KOs)

   7-19-67  Joe Frazier (16-0, 13 KOs) defeats George Chuvalo (47-13-2, 40 KOs) no sound 

   3-22-67   Muhammad Ali (28-0, 22 KOs) defeats Zora Folley (re-broadcast)

   2-6-67    Muhammad Ali (27-0, 22 KOs) defeats Ernie Terrell (re-broadcast)

   9-21-66  Joe Frazier (11-0, 11 KOs) defeats Oscar Bonavena (21-2, 17 KOs) re-broadcast

   9-10-66   Muhammad Ali (25-0, 19 KOs) defeats Karl Mildenburg (49-2-3, 17 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-29-66   Muhammad Ali (22-0, 17 KOs) defeats George Chavalo (re-broadcast)

   11-22-65 Muhammad Ali (21-0, 16 KOs) defeats Floyd Patterson (44-4, 30 KOs) re-broadcast

   5-25-65   Muhammad Ali (20-0, 16 KOs) defeats Sonny Liston (35-2) re-broadcast

   1964 Olympics Joe Frazier vs. Yanov 

   2-25-64   Muhammad Ali (19-0, 15 KOs) defeats Sonny Liston (35-1) re-broadcast

   1963       Rubin "Hurricane" Carter (15-3, 11 KO's) defeats George Benton (47-7-1, 27 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-13-63   Muhammad Ali (17-0, 14 KO's) defeats Doug Jones (re-broadcast)

   12-22-62 Rubin "Hurricane" Carter (13-2, 11 KO's) defeats Holley Mims (59-21-6, 12 KO's) re-broadcast

   2-17-62   Dennis Moyer (30-5, 8 KOs) defeats Sugar Ray Robinson (144-9-3, 1 NC, 93 KOs) re-broadcast

   7-22-61   Cassius Clay (7-0, 5 KOs) defeats Alonzo Johnson (19-7, 6 KOs) re-broadcast

   3-13-61   Floyd Patterson (36-2, 24 KO's) defeats Ingemar Johansson (22-1, 14 KO's) re-broadcast

   1961       Gene Fullmer (54-4-2, 23 KOs) defeats Sugar Ray Robinson (143-9-3, 83 KOs) re-broadcast

   12-3-60   Sugar Ray Robinson (143-7-2, 93 KOs, 1 ND) draw with Gene Fullmer (52-6-1, 23 KOs) re-broadcast

   9-7-60     Sonny Liston (30-1, 24 KOs) defeats Eddie Machen (re-broadcast)

   6-10-60   Paul Pender defeats Sugar Ray Robinson (re-broadcast)

   Oct. 1958  Sonny Liston defeats Bert Whitehurst (re-broadcast)

   3-25-58   Sugar Ray Robinson defeats Carmen Basilio (re-broadcast)

   1957      Carmen Basilio defeats Sugar Ray Robinson (re-broadcast)

   7-29-57   Floyd Patterson (31-1, 21 KOs) defeats Tommy Jackson (re-broadcast)

   9-21-55   Rocky Marciano (48-0, 42 KOs) defeats Archie Moore (Marciano's last fight) re-broadcast

   1955       Sugar Ray Robinson defeats Rocky Castellani (re-broadcast)

   1-9-55     Ralph "Tiger" Jones defeats Sugar Ray Robinson (132-3-1-1) re-broadcast

   6-2-54     Joey Maxim defeats Floyd Patterson (13-0, 8 KOs) re-broadcast

   7-24-53   Rocky Marciano (44-0, 40 KOs) defeats Roland La Starza (re-broadcast)

   9-23-52   Rocky Marciano (42-0, 38 KOs) defeats Jersey Joe Walcott (re-broadcast)

   9-17-52   Chuck Davey (34-0-2) defeats Rocky Graziano (67-9-6) re-broadcast

   1952       Archie Moore defeats Jimmy Slade (re-broadcast)

   1951       Joey Maxim defeats Bob Murphy (re-broadcast)

   10-26-51 Rocky Marciano (37-0, 32 KOs) defeats Joe Louis (re-broadcast)

   8-29-51   Kid Gavilan (74-12-3) defeats Billy Graham (91-6-6) re-broadcast

   7-12-51   Rocky Marciano (35-0, 30 KOs) defeats Rex Layne (re-broadcast)

   3-7-51     Ezzard Charles defeats Jersey Joe Walcott (re-broadcast)

   2-14-51   Sugar Ray Robinson defeats Jake LaMotta (re-broadcast)

   11-29-50 Joe Louis (60-2, 52 KOs) defeats Cesar Brion (re-broadcast)

   9-27-50   Ezzard Charles defeats Joe Louis (56-1, 48 KOs) re-broadcast

   6-46       Joe Louis defeats Billy Conn (re-broadcast)

   9-26-40   Max Baer defeats Pat Comiskey (re-broadcast)

   6-18-40   Joe Louis defeats Billy Conn (re-broadcast)

   2-9-40     Joe Louis (39-1, 33 KOs) defeats Arturo Godoy (52-11-7, 30 KOs) re-broadcast

   1-21-38   James Braddock defeats Tommy Farr (re-broadcast)

   Highlights of 6-12-35 James Braddock defeats Max Baer and Highlights of 6-22-37 Joe Louis defeates James Braddock

   1934       Max Baer defeats Primo Carnera (re-broadcast)

   June, 1933 Max Baer defeats Max Schmeling (re-broadcast)

   1932       Max Schmeling defeats Mickey Walker (re-broadcast)

   July, 1931 Max Schmeling defeats Young Stribling (re-broadcast)

   7-2-21     Jack Dempsey defeats Georges Carpentier (re-broadcast)

 

Documentaries

   Joe Frazier- Final Goodbye

   Joe Frazier- Thrilla in Manila

   Joe Frazier- Beyond the Glory 

 

Horse Racing (r-denotes re-broadcast)

  Kentucky Derby

   2022  Rich Strike

   2021  Medina Spirit-r

   2020 Authentic

   2019 Country House wins after Maximum Security is disqualified

   2018 Justify

   2017 Always Dreaming

   2016 Nyquist 

   2015 American Pharoah

   2014 California Chrome 

   2013 Orb 

   2012 I'll Have Another

   2011 Animal Kingdom-r

   2009 Mine That Bird-r

   2006 Barbaro-r

   1999 Charismatic-r

   1998 Real Quiet-r

   1997 Silver Charm-r

   1995 Thunder Gulch-r

   1989 Sunday Silence-r

   1988 Winning Colors-r

   1987 Alysheba-r

   1986 Ferdinand-r

   1980 Genuine Risk-r

   1979 Spectacular Bid-r

   1978 Affirmed defeats Alydar-r

   1977 Seattle Slew-r

   1975 Foolish Pleasure-r

   1973 Secretariat

 

  Preakness

   2022  Early Voting

   2021  Rombauer

   2020 Swiss Skydiver-r

   2019 War of Will

   2018 Justify

   2017 Cloud Calculating

   2016 Exaggerator

   2015 American Pharoah 

   2014 California Chrome 

   2013 Oxbow

   2012 I'll Have Another

   1999 Charismatic-r

   1998 Real Quiet-r

   1997 Sliver Charm-r

   1973 Secretariat

 

  Belmont Stakes

   2021 Essential Quality

   2020 Tiz the Law-r

   2019 Sir Winston

   2018 Justify (Triple Crown Winner)

   2017 Tapwrit

   2016 Creator

   2015 American Pharoah (Triple Crown Winner, 1st time since 1978) 

   2014 Tonalist 

   2013 Palace Malice 

   2012 Union Rags 

   2009 Summer Bird-r

   2008 Da' Tara-r

   2007 Rags to Riches-r

   2006 Jazil-r 

   2000 Commendable-r

   1999 Lemon Drop Kid-r

   1998 Victory Gallop (Beats Real Quiet by a nose to spoil Triple Crown bid)-r

   1996 Editor's Note-r

   1995 Thunder Gulch-r

   1994 Tobasco Cat 

   1993 Colonial Affair-r

   1992 A.P. Indy-r 

   1991 Hansel-r

   1990 Go and Go-r 

   1989 Easy Goer-r

   1988 Risen Star-r

   1987 Bet Twice-r

   1986 Danzig Connection-r

   1973 Secretariat

 

 

2017 Presidential Inauguration of Donald Trump on 4 dvds



2018 Winter Olympics in Korea

   Women's Hockey Gold- USA 3-2 (SO) Canada

   Hockey

      Gold- OAR 4-3 OT Germany

      Bronze- Canada 6-4 Czech Republic

      Semis- OAR 3-0 Czech Republic

                  Germany 4-3 Canada

      Quarterfinals- USA 2-3 (SO) Czech Republic

      Play-in game (2-19-18) USA 5-1 Slovakia

        Round Robin

          (2-17-18) Slovakia 2-3 (SO) Slovenia

          (2-17-18) USA 0-4 OAR

          (2-15-18) USA 2-1 Slovakia

          (2-13-18) Slovakia 3-2 OAR

          (2-13-18) USA 2-3 OT Slovenia


      Gold Medal Men's Curling USA def Sweden

      (2-8-18) Prime Time- Team Figure Skating (Men's and Pairs) Short, Qualifying Freestyle Skiing and Moguls

      (2-10-18) Prime Time and Prime Time Plus- Team Figure Skating (Ice Dance and Ladies) Short, Snowboarding Men's Slopestyle, Short Track Women's 1,500m Qualifying, and Team Figure Skating Pairs Short

      (2-11-18) Prime Time- Team Figure Skating (Men, Ladies, Ice Dancing) Free, Freestyle Skiing, Luge Men's Singles, Snowboarding Women's Slopestyle

      (2-11-18) Prime Time Plus- Women's Slopestyle Finals, Women's Halfpipe Qualifications

      (2-12-18) Prime Time- Women's Snowboarding Halfpipe, Men's Snowboarding Halfpipe, Women's 1,500m Speed Skating, Men's Downhill of Super Combined

      (2-12-18) Prime Time Plus- Men's Halfpipe Qualifications, Men's Alpine Super Combined

      (2-13-18) Men's Finals Halfpipe, Women's Slalom, Figure Skating Pairs Short

      (2-14-18) Prime Time- Figure Skating Pairs Free, Women's Giant Slalom, Men's Downhill, Men's Skeleton, Women's Speed Skating 1,000m

      (2-14-18) Prime Time Plus- Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Finals, Snowboarding Men's Cross Finals, Men's Skeleton

      (2-15-18) Prime Time

      (2-15-18) Prime Time Plus- Men's Figure Skating Short, Women's Super G Finals

      (2-16-18) Prime Time- Figure Skating Men's Freestyle, Women's Super G, Women's Freestyle Skiing, Women's Skeleton

      (2-17-18) Prime Time- Men's Giant Slalom, Men's Short Track, Women's Skeleton, Men's Ski Jump, Men's Slopestyle

      (2-17-18) Prime Time Plus- Men's Giant Slalom, Men's Freestyle Skiing Sloepstyle

      (2-18-18) Prime Time- Ice Dancing Short, Women's Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe, Women's Skating Final, 2-man Bobsled, Men's Cross Country Skiing

      (2-19-18) Prime Time- Ice Dancing Free, Women's Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe, 2-Man Bobsled, Women Alpine Downhill Training

      (2-20-18) Prime Time- Women's Downhill, Ladies' Short Program, Women's Bobsled

      (2-20-18) Prime Time Plus- Ladies' Figure Skating Short

      (2-21-18) Prime Time- Women's Downhill Combined, Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe, Women's Bobsled, Women's Cross Country Skiing

      (2-21-18) Prime Time Plus- Men's and Women's Slalom Run of Combined

      (2-22-18) Prime Time- Ladies Figure Skating Free, Short Track Speed Skating

      (2-22-18) Prime Time Plus- Women's Freestyle (Ski Cross Finals), Biathlon Women's 4x6km Rekay Finals

      (2-23-18) Prime Time- Men's Snowboard Big Air, 4-man Bobsled, Speed Skating, Alpine Team Event

      (2-23-18) Prime Time Plus- Snowboarding Men and Women, Parallel Giant Slalom Finals

      (2-25-18) Closing Ceremony




2016 Summer Olympics in Rio, Brazil

       (8-5-16) Opening Ceremony

       (8-6-16) Basketball: USA 119-62 China

       (8-6-16) Prime Time: Swimming 400m Free Men, 4x100 Free Women, Men's Gymnastic Qualification, Beach Volleyball USA

       (8-7-16) Prime Time: Swimming 400m Free Women, 100m Fly Women, 4x100 Free Relay Men, 100m Breast Men, Women's Gymnastic Qualification

       (8-8-16) Basketball: USA 113-69 Venezuela

       (8-8-16) Prime Time: Swimming 100m Back Women, 100m Breast Women, 200m Free Men, 100m Back Men; Men Team Gymnastics; Beach Volleyball; Men Diving

       (8-9-16) Prime Time: Women's Team Gymnastics; Swimming Women 200m Free (Katie Ladecky), Men 200m Fly (Phelps), Men 4x200 Free Men (Phelps)

       (8-10-16) Basketball: USA 98-88 Australia

       (8-10-16) Prime Time: Beach Volleyball; Swimming 4x200 Free Women (Katie Ladecky), 100m Free Men, 200m Breast Men; Men's Gymnastics All Around

       (8-11-16) Golf 1st Round Men (counts as an event and a half)

       (8-11-16) Women's Gymnastics All Around; Swimming 200IM Men (Phelps), 100m Free (Men), 200m Back Women

       (8-12-16) Basketball: USA 94-91 Serbia

       (8-12-16) Golf 2nd Round Men (counts as an event and a half)

       (8-12-16) Prime Time: Swimming 100m Fly Men (Phelps), 800m Free Women (Ladecky), 200m Back Women, 50m Free Men; Women's Shot Putt, Beach Volleyball

       (8-13-16) Golf 3rd Round Men (counts as an event and a half)

       (8-13-16) Prime Time: Swimming Men and Women 4x100 Medley Relay, 1,500m Free Men, 50m Free Women; Beach Volleyball; Track and Field 100m Women, Men's Long Jump, 10,000m Men, Women Heptathalon

       (8-14-16) Basketball: USA 100-94 France

       (8-14-16) Golf 4th Round Men: Justin Rose defeats Henrik Stenson (counts as an event and a half)

       (8-14-16) Prime Time: Track and Field 100m Men, 400m Men, Women's Triple Jump, Gymnastics Men and women Vault, Women Uneven Bar, Men Floor, Beach Volleyball

       (8-15-16) Prime Time: Track and Field 400m Women, 800m Men, Pole Vault Men; Gymnastics Balance Beam; Beach Volleyball; Men's Diving

       (8-16-16) Prime Time: Track and Field Men's High Jump, Women's 1500m, Men's 110m Hurdles; Gymnastics Women Floor Exercise; Beach Volleyball

       (8-17-16) Basketball Quarterfinals USA 105-78 Argentina

       (8-17-16) Prime Time: Women'a Long Jump, Women's 200m, Women's 100m Hurdles; Women's Diving; Beach Volleyball Bronze Medal Game

       (8-18-16) Prime Time: Men's 200m, Decathalon Men, Shot Put Men, Women 400m Hurdles, Women Javelin; Men's Beach Volleyball; Women's Diving

       (8-19-16) Basketball Semis: USA 82-76 Spain

       (8-19-16) Prime Time: Men and Women 4x100, Women's Pole Vault, Men's Hammer, Women's 5000m; Men's Diving

       (8-20-16) Women's 4th Round- Inbee Park defeats Lydia Ko (counts as 1 and a half events)

       (8-20-16) Prime Time: Men and Women 4x400, Women's High Jump, Women's 800m, Men's Javelin, Men's 1,500m and 5,000m; Men Platform Diving

       (8-21-16) Basketball Gold: USA 96-66 Serbia

       (8-21-16) Closing Ceremony

 

 

2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi, Russia

       Prime Time: Team Figure Skating and Slopestyle (2-6-14) 

       Opening Ceremony (2-7-14)

       Prime Time: Team Figure Skating, Slopestyle and Women's Freestyle (2-8-14)

       Live: Team Figure Skating and Ski Jump (2-9-14)

       Prime Time: Team Figure Skating, Alpine Skiing Downhill, Slopestyle (Women's) and Men's Ski Jump (2-9-14)

       Prime Time: Women's Super Combined Alpine, Men's Freestyle Skiing, Men's Speed Skating and Men's Short Track (2-10-14)

       Live: Pairs Figure Skating Short Program, Women's Ski Jump (2-11-14)

       Prime Time: Pairs Figure Skating Short Program, Women's Skiing Slopestyle, Women's Ski Jump, Men's Halfpipe (2-11-14)

       Live: Pairs Figure Skating Free Skate (2-12-14)

       Prime Time: Pairs Figure Skating Free Style, Speed Skating, Women's Halfpipe (2-12-14)

       Men's Hockey: USA 7-1 Slovakia (2-13-14)

       Live: Men's Figure Skating Short Program (2-13-14)

       Prime Time: Men's Figure Skating, Women's Skeleton, Women's Speed Skating, Men's Skiing Slopestyle (2-13-14)

       Live: Mens's Skating Freestyle (2-14-14)

       Prime Time: Mens's Skating Freestyle, Alpine Men's Super Combined, Women's Skeleton (2-14-14)

       Men's Hockey: USA 3-2 (SO) Russia (2-15-14)

       Prime Time: Alpine Women's Super G, Men's Ski Jump, Men's Skeleton, Short Track Speed Skating

       Men's Hockey: USA 5-1 Slovenia (2-16-14)

       Live: Ice Dancing Short Program (2-16-14)

       Prime Time: Ice Dancing Short Program, Men's Alpine Skiing Super G, Women's Snowboard Cross (2-16-14)

       Live: Ice Dancing Free skate (2-17-14)

       Prime Time: Ice Dancing Free Skate, Men's Aerial, 2 Man Bobsled (2-17-14)

       Men's Hockey: Qualification Round Russia 4-0 Norway (2-18-14)

       Prime Time: Women"s Giant Slalom, Women's Bobsled, Men's Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe), Men's Snowboard Cross, Women's Short Track (2-18-14)

       Live: Women's Figure Skating Short Program (2-19-14)

       Prime Time: Women's Short Program, Women's Bobsled, Men's Skiing Giant Slalom, Men's Snowboarding (2-19-14)

       Men's Hockey: Finland 3-1 (2-19-14)

       Men's Hockey: Canada 2-1 Latvia (2-19-14)

       Men's Hockey: USA 5-2 Czech (2-19-14)

       Live: Women's Free Skate (2-20-14)

       Prime Time: Women's Free Skate, Women's Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe, Men's Freestyle Skiing (Cross) (2-20-14)

       Men's Hockey: Sweden 2-1 Finland (2-21-14)

       Men's Hockey: Canada 1-0 USA (2-21-14)

       Prime Time: Women's Slalom, Men's Speed Skating (Team Pursuit), Men and Women's Short Track (2-21-14)

       Men's Hockey Bronze Medal: Finland 5-0 USA (2-22-14)

       Prime Time: Men's Slalom, Figure Skating Gala, 4-Man Bobsled, Men and Women's Speed Skating Team Pursuit, Mens Snowboard (Parallel Slalom) (2-22-14)

       Men's Hockey Gold Medal: Canada 3-0 Sweden (2-23-14)

       Prime Time: Closing Ceremonies (2-23-14)


Olympic Gymnastics (2012 and earlier events are re-broadcasts)

2016 Men's All-Around

2016 Men's Team

2016 Men's Qualification

2016 Women's All-Around

2016 Women's Team

2016 Women's Qualification

2012 Women's All-Around

2012 Women's Team

2008 Women's All-Around

2008 Women's Team

2008 Men's Team

2004 Women's All-Around

2000 Women's All-Around

2000 Women's Team

1996 Women's All-Around

1992 Women's All-Around

1992 Women's Team

1988 Women's All-Around

1988 Women's Team


2012 Olympics Opening Ceremony from London


2011 NCAA Women's Volleyball Championship #9 UCLA 3-1 #3 Illinois

2011 ESPN 30 for 30 "Jordan Rides the Bus"

2011 (5-25-11) Oprah's Final Show

2011 (5-24-11) Surprise Oprah!  A Farewell Spectacular Part 2

2011 (5-23-11) Surprise Oprah!  A Farewell Spectacular Part 1

2011 (5-20-11) Oprah's All-TIme Favorite Guest

2011 Royal Wedding (4-29-11) Prince William and Kate Middleton (8 hours on 4 dvds, counts as 2 events)

2010 Winter Olympics Opening Ceremonies (includes the coverage and footage of Georgian Luger that had a fatal accident)

       2-14-10 Figure skating Pairs short program (encore broadcast)

       2-15-10 Figure skating Pairs free program (encore broadcast)

       2-16-10 Men's Figure Skating Short Program (encore broadcast)

       2-18-10 Men's Figure Skating Evan Lysacek defeats Evgeni Plushenko

       For 2010 Olympic Hockey games, look under the Hockey category

       2-25-10 Women's Figure Skating Kin Yu-Na defeats Mao Asada

 

2011 (9-11-11) "102 Minutes That Changed America"

2009 Straight No Chaser: Live in New York (Holiday Edition) (recorded from PBS)

2009 Straight No Chaser: Live in New York (Non-holiday edition) includes pledge drive from PBS

2009 (1-20-09) Barack Obama Inauguration (6 hours on 3 DVD)

2009 Mormon Tabernacle Choir Christmas with Brian Stokes Mitchell

2008 Mormon Tabernacle Christmas Choir

2008 Faith Hill Christmas Concert (excellent video quality)

2008 Martina McBride: Live in Concert from Moline, Il

2008 Olympics Opening Ceremony from Beijing, China

2008 Olympics Women's Gymnastic All-Around Finals where Nastia Liukin defeats Shawn Johnson for the Gold

2008 Olympics Men's Team All-Around where the US took bronze behind China and Japan.

2001 (9/11) 2:40 live coverage from CNN

1992 Olympics Opening Ceremony

1969 News coverage of the first lunar landing (original broadcast)

 

Academy Awards

2022 Hosts Regina Hall, Wanda Sykes and Amy Schumer and Best Picture CODA

2021 No host and Best Picture: Nomadland

2020 No host and Best Picture: Parasite

2019 No host and Best Picture: The Green Book

2018 host Jimmy Kimmel and Best Picture: The Shape of Water

2017 host Jimmy Kimmel and Best Picture: Moonlight

2016 host Chris Rock and Best Picture: Spotlight 

2015 host Neil Patrick Harris and Best Picture: Birdman 

2014 host Ellen DeGeneres and Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave 

2013 host Seth MacFarlane with Best Picture: Argo 

2012 host Billy Crystal with Best Picture: The Artist

2011 host James Franco and Anne Hathaway with Best Picture: The King's Speech

2010 host Steve Martin and Alec Baldwin with Best Picture: The Hurt Locker

2009 host Hugh Jackman and Best Picture: Slumdog Millionaire

2007 host Ellen DeGeneres and Best Picture: The Departed

2006 host Jon Stewart and Best Picture: Crash

2005 host Chris Rock and Best Picture: Million Dollar Baby



2017 Hall of Fame Induction (Tracy McGrady, Rebecca Lobo and Jerry Krause)

2016 Hall of Fame Induction (Shaquille O'Neal, Allen Iverson, Yao Ming, Sheryl Swoopes and Jerry Reinsdorf)

2014 Hall of Fame Induction (Mitch Richmond and Alonzo Mourning) encore broadcast

2012 Hall of Fame Induction (Reggie Miller and Jamal Wilkes)

2011 Hall of Fame Induction (Dennis Rodman, Artis Gilmore and Chris Mullin)

 

2010 Hall of Fame Induction (Scottie Pippen and Karl Malone; 1992 Dream Team and 1960 Olympic Team) 

 

2009 Hall of Fame induction (Michael Jordan) celebration:

  Sports Nite (9-10-09) MJ Tribute

  Chicago Tribune Live (9-10-09) MJ tribute to Hall

  His Airness (Part 1) (9-10-09) A look at MJ's career

  Basketballography (9-10-09) MJ is profiled

  Sports Nite (9-10-09) Evening version

  His Airness (Part 2) A look at MJ's career

  Monsters in the Morning (9-11-09)

  Basketball Hall of Fame Press Conference (60 minutes, press conference ran long and cuts Jordan off 1 minute into his turn)

  Basketball Hall of Fame Red Carpet

  Basketball Hall of Fame

  Sports Rise (9-12-09) Recap of Hall of Fame

 Re-broadcast of games tribute

  1987 Season (2-26-87) Nets @ Bulls (Jordan scores 58)

  1990 Season (3-28-90) Bulls @ Cavaliers (Jordan scores 69)

  1991 NBA Finals Game 5 Bulls @ Lakers (Jordan's 1st Championship)

  1995 Season (3-28-95) Bulls @ Knicks (Jordan scores 55 in 3rd game of comeback)

  1998 NBA Finals Game 6 Bulls @ Jazz (Jordan hits game winner)

 

 

News or Special Event DVDs and Miscellaneous DVDs

Members Area

Recent Videos

Recent Forum Posts

Recent Photos

Newest Members